|Product Name:||Rose Essential Oil|
|Botanical name/INCI name||Rosa Damascena|
|Extraction Method:||Hydro distillation|
|Appearance:||Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid|
|Odor:||Characteristic fresh rose-type odor|
|Gravity (25°C)||1.015 – 1.026 @ 25°C|
|Refractive Index(Nd20)||1.497 – 1.513 @ 25 deg C|
|Flash Point||93.3 °C TCC|
|Optical Rotation||-5 to -1|
|Solubility||Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.|
Function: Rose essential oil it can regulate female endocrine, nourish the uterus, relieve dysmenorrhea, improve sexual indifference and menopausal discomfort. In particular, it has a good beauty and skin care function, can reduce the spots, promote the decomposition of melanin, improve the skin dryness, restore skin elasticity, and make women have white, elastic and healthy skin.
Spiritual: Opens the heart to unconditional love and invites gratitude, rose instills feelings of love, compassion, and gratitude. It is uplifting, and removes feelings of sadness, anxiety, and depression. It's considered to be one of the key essential oils for balancing the heart chakra.
Skin care: Rose Essential Oil is hydrating and nourishing for the skin. It's particularly useful for dry and sensitive skin, and thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties, it helps with skin regeneration and rejuvenation.